KVM MODULES AND ACCESSORIES

KVM MODULES & ACCESSORIES-2A142G

The 2A-142G 10G Single-Mode/10KM Fiber SFP+ Module...

  • Name: KVM MODULES AND ACCESSORIES
  • Brand: ATEN

Description

The 2A-142G 10G Single-Mode/10KM Fiber SFP+ Module is designed for use in 10GbE Ethernet environment that allows you to connect a single-mode Gigabit Ethernet network cable to a network switch’s SFP+ port. The 2A-142G provides 10GbE connectivity at distances up to 10 kilometers meters. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-142G works with single-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. This makes the module a cost-effective and highperformance transceiver to significantly increase the span of a compatible network switch.