KVM MODULES AND ACCESSORIES

KVM MODULES AND ACCESSORIES-2A141G

The 2A-141G 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module...

  • Name: KVM MODULES AND ACCESSORIES
  • Brand: ATEN
Enquire Now

Description

The 2A-141G 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module is designed for use in 10GbE Ethernet environment that allows you to connect a multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet network cable to a network switch’s SFP+ port. The 2A-141G provides 10GbE connectivity at distances up to 300 meters. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-141G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. This makes the module a cost-effective and highperformance transceiver to substantially increase the span of a compatible network switch.

Enquiry Form

    Relevant products

    PE4104G

    Engineered to be an intelligent power distribution solution...

    know more
    2X-025G

    Easy Installation Rack Mount Kit (Long) for LCD KVM Switch/Console

    know more
    2X-024G

    Easy Installation Rack Mount Kit (Short) for LCD KVM Switch/Console

    know more
    2X-023G

    Standard Installation Rack Mount Kit (Long) for LCD KVM Switch/Console

    know more